pamco_-_blackhawk001003.jpg pamco_-_blackhawk001002.jpg pamco_-_blackhawk001001.jpg
Copyright 2009 Fairways of Blackhawk. All Rights Reserved.
pamco_-_blackhawk001005.jpg pamco_-_blackhawk001009.jpg pamco_-_blackhawk001006.jpg pamco_-_blackhawk001004.jpg
Links & Resources
Pflugerville Independent
School District
Office: 251-4159
www.pflugervilleisd.net

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Murchison Elementary
2215 Kelly Lane (78660)
Tel: 989-5666
Rowe Lane Elementary
3112 Speidel Drive (78660)
Tel: 594-660
MIDDLE SCHOOLS
Kelly Lane Middle School
18900 Falcon Point Blvd. (78660)
Tel: 594-2800
HIGH SCHOOL
Hendrickson High School
2905 FM 685 (78660)
Tel: 594-1100
Contact Numbers
EMERGENCY SERVICES
NUMBERS (512)
FIRE, POLICE, and MEDICAL EMERGENCY 9-1-1
Pflugerville Police (non-emergency) 251-4004
Pflugerville Fire Dept (non-emergency calls) 251-2801
POISON CONTROL N 1-800-764-7661
Atmos Energy (gas leaks)
1-800-817-8090
TXU Energy (downed power lines)
1-800-233-2133
SERVICES NUMBERS
Austin-Bergstrom International Airport 530-6510
Action Disposal 251-4810
American Statesman Newspaper 445-4040
AmTrak Transport 1-800-872-7245
Austin Community College 223-7504
BFI Waste Systems (Bulky Waste) 247-5647
Central Texas Animal Hospital 251-2274
Chamber of Commerce 251-7799
City of Austin Electric 476-7721
City Hall/Utility Department/Water Leaks/Bills 251-3076
Community Center 251-4168
Eco Systems Water 335-7580
Ryland Model Home
Main Office
990-0103
343-7009
WCID - Jeff Monzingo
Office:

251-5668
990-5391
Kelly Lane Wastewater 451-2944
Atmos Energy (gas) 1-800-460-3030
Longhorn Disposal 272-4351
Manville Water 272-4044
Medical
Pflugerville Medical Clinic
Round Rock Hospital
Austin Diagnostic Clinic

251-5586
255-6066
459-1111
Pflugerville Water & Waste Water 251-3076
Pflugerville Cable 930-3085
Pflugerville Parks Department / Pool & Recreation 251-5082
Plugerville Pflag 251-5574
Post Office

1-800-275-8777
or 251-2735
Public Library 251-9185
Severn Trent Environmental Services
Report sewage treatment plant problems of smells
836-9200
Southwestern Bell 1-800-464-7928
TXU Energy (electric) 1-800-242-9113
University of Texas 471-3434
 
PAMco
1101 Arrow Point Dr. #101
Cedar Park, TX 78613

P.O. Box 200145
Austin, TX 78720

Office: (512) 918-8100
Fax: (512) 918-8121
Email: admin@pamcotx.com